OFFICIAL RESULTS LIST

04 Gold Tour - 2nd Qualifier

Result list: 74 competitors in this competition. Last updated at 15:42 hrs (03.05.2013)

Judges:  Inga Holdt-Mencke
Rob Hatzmann
Arnold Linzmeier
Rank
Nation
Competitor
CNR
Horse
Zeit
1
Christian Kukuk 
GER / ZRFV Riesenbeck e. V.
584
Batida de Coco 32  
S / Westf / B / 2004 / Baloubet du Rouet / 103CZ65 / O: Hehemann, Elke / B: Schürner, Dr. Axel
50.78
250.00 EUR
2
Thomas Ryan 
IRL / PferdeSV Bernkastel-Kues e.V.
651
Fleur de Baloubet  
S / Old / BRAUN / 2004 / Baloubet du Rouet / 103NS34
51.37
200.00 EUR
3
Joe Clayton 
GBR
643
Senator Quilando de Kreisker  
W / BWP / BRAUN / 2004 / Cannan / 102SL12
52.56
150.00 EUR
4
Suus Kuyten 
NED
669
Wellington Times  
W / KWPN / BRAUN / 2003 / Londontimes9 / 102OC48
55.09
100.00 EUR
5
Ann-Kathrin Helmig 
GER / Ländl.ZRFV Seppenrade e.V.
466
Chicofino 2  
W / Westf / B / 2005 / Cayetano L / Pilot / 103OY10 / O: Helmig,Alfred / B: Ligges,Kai
55.78
70.00 EUR
6
Christoph Brüse 
GER / Meckenheimer Reiter-Club
575
Woody 129  
W / KWPN / Db / 2003 / 102UT71 / O: KC-Kartcenter-Cologne GmbH / B: Brouwer, A.F.
56.11
55.00 EUR
7
Guy Goosen 
GBR / RV Oldenburger Muensterland e.V
465
Zwalbe  
S / KWPN / B / 2004 / Cavalier (Mister) / John u To Berry xx / 103BU95 / O: Kim,Zhanna / B: Holterman,G.J.
56.15
40.00 EUR
8
Sarah Nagel-Tornau 
GER / Ländl.RV Attendorn-Repetal e.V.
517
Lora Quick  
S / Holst / Db / 2003 / Quick Star / Lord / 103ZB65 / O: Rohe,Rudolf / B: Kraas,Ekkehard
56.63
30.00 EUR
9
Katharina Rhomberg 
AUT
292
Lion D'or 2  
H / Old / 2000 / Lordanos / Landor S / GER43046 / O: Rhomberg Dr.,Stefan / B: Wieker,Gerd
56.93
30.00 EUR
10
Katja Haep 
BEL / FLSE Luxemburg
291
Lindsay 20  
S / Holst / B / 2001 / Lavaletto / Coronado / 102RX76 / O: Haep,Katja / B: Borstel,Bettina von
57.11
25.00 EUR
11
Charlotte Bettendorf 
LUX / Societe Hippique Rurale
215
Equita van t Zorgvliet  
S / BWP / B / 2004 / Cassini I / Darco / 103TJ81 / O: Lux-Horses S.A.,
57.12
25.00 EUR
12
Ina Bormann 
GER / RFV Erkrath
560
Rahmannshof's Don Dollar  
W / Holst / B / 2004 / Dollar Du Murier 2 / Lord Incipit / 102XN55 / O: Bormann, Ina von / B: Bartel, Dr. Silke
57.18
25.00 EUR
13
Pippa Allen 
GBR / Eschweiler PSV
621
Coristar  
H / Ita.W / SCHI / 2003 / Campione VI / ITA43144
57.33
10.00 EUR
14
Lena Sennekamp 
GER / ZRFV Albachten e.V.
442
Wanessa 252  
S / Hann / B / 2004 / Wendulan / Dobrock / 102ZK21 / O: Sennekamp,Lena / B: Moormann-Schmitz,Bernhard
57.34
10.00 EUR
15
Marc Baudach 
GER / RV Waltrop e.V.
224
Filena 3  
S / Holst / RSchi / 2005 / For Pleasure / Claudio / 103YI42 / O: Baudach,Ralf / B: Kochs,Wilhelm
57.96
10.00 EUR
16
Heinz Roevenich 
GER / PF St.-Severinus-Merzenich
310
Mr. Bean 27  
W / BWP / B / 2006 / Shindler de Muze / Toulon / 103CR37 / O: Thoma,Lisa-Mayleen / B: Rooms,Johan
58.04
10.00 EUR
17
Werner Heyne 
GER / RFV Neunkirchen-City e.V.
266
Lake bit  
W / OS / B / 2005 / Lord Pezi / Jumpy des Fontaines / 103YI93 / O: Lugge,Johann / B: Lennartz,Achim
58.10
10.00 EUR
18
Nicole Persson 
SWE / ZRFV Borken e.V.
402
Synderella 2  
S / Hann / B / 2003 / Stakkato / Cassini I / SUI41090 / O: Persson,Nicole / B: Amend,Frank Christian
58.27
10.00 EUR
18
Alexander Schill 
GER / RV Ichenheim
605
Charisma 206  
S / Holst / B / 2005 / Lavaletto 7 / 102WA07 / O: Schill, J u. R / B: Hennings, Reimer Detlef
58.27
10.00 EUR
= 1,070.00 EUR
Other, non-placed competitors
20
Denis Nielsen 
GER / RUFG Falkenberg e.V.
352
Quidam's Flower  
S / OS / F / 2006 / Quidam's Rubin / Zeus (Nurzeus) / 103TH80 / O: Sprehe,Jan / B: Sprehe,Jan
58.46
21
Michel Hendrix 
NED / ZRFV Riesenbeck e. V.
446
Wimette  
S / KWPN / B / 2004 / 102RD53 / O: Stal Hendrix,
58.56
22
Felix Schneider 
GER / RV Ostenhof e.V.
685
Edwina 13  
S / Hann / B / 2004 / El Bundy I / Don Juan / O: Bockwinkel,Carolin / B: Heuer,Joachim
58.83
23
Ken Gruber 
LUX / Cavaliers Reunis Luxembourgeois
174
Cool Corona d'Airsain  
S / Lux.W / B / 2005 / O: Bosseler,Emmanuelle
58.85
24
Zhanna Kim 
RV Oldenburger Muensterland e.V
535
Sir Clinton  
W / Holst / Schi / 2002 / Clinton I / Sir Shostakovich xx / GER46177 / O: Kim,Zhanna / B: Ahrendt Dr.,Bettina
59.92
25
Thomas Ryan 
IRL / PferdeSV Bernkastel-Kues e.V.
424
Valencia III CH  
S / CH.Wb / Db / 2005 / 103LH44 / O: Egli,Ueli
60.26
26
Kai Schäfer 
GER / RC Elmgestüt Drei Eichen e. V.
386
Scarlett 562  
S / Hann / F / 2005 / Stolzenberg / Calypso II / 103CQ44 / O: Elmgestüt "Drei Eichen" GmbH, / B: Brönnemann,Alfred
60.28
27
Marion Feld 
GER / RFV Lobberich 1926
619
For Luc  
W / Old / B / 2005 / For Pleasure / 103XE14 / O: Feld, Marion / B: Schneider, Christina
60.61
28
Demi van Grunsven 
NED
437
Viva La Vie 5  
S / KWPN / B / 2002 / NED42705 / O: Grunsven,Wilco van
60.84
28
Tobias Thoenes 
GER / RV von Bredow Keppeln
611
Crown Z  
H / Z.Rpf / B / 2000 / Visa Carthago Z / Ramiro 3 / BEL11978 / O: Stoeterij Zangersheide
60.84
30
Malin Parmler 
SWE
363
Quita 11  
S / Z.Rpf / B / 2004 / 103IH71 / O: Velde,N.V.G. vd
60.91
31
Harrie Wiering 
NED
533
Avion B  
H / Westf / Schi / 2005 / Cornet Obolensky (ex: Windows / Pilot / O: Hemmelhorst Sporthorses, / B: Kersting,Peter
61.00
32
Christian Rhomberg 
AUT
156
Cobolensky  
H / Westf / Schi / 2004 / Cornet Obolensky (ex: Windows / Weinzauber / 102VJ46 / O: Lehner,Susanne / B: Spieß,Günther
61.16
33
Mohammed Ghanem Al Hajiri 
UAE
311
Murtajiz Al Hawajer  
H / Westf / Schi / 2003 / Pilgrim / Capitol I / 102SN34 / O: Al Hawajer Stud, / B: Nagel-Tornau,Peter
61.17
34
Uwe Schmitz 
GER / RFV Lobberich 1926
144
Cinnamon 14  
H / Holst / Db / 2003 / Con Air / Carthago / 102TE01 / O: Schmitz,Manuela / B: Weihs,Andrea
62.36
35
Frederik Knorren 
GER / RV Würselen 1925 e.V.
657
El Rubin  
W / Hann / DB / 2003 / El Bundi / 103RG50
62.51
36
Michael Beckmann 
GER / RFV Massener Heide e. V.
276
Lazaro 10  
H / Holst / B / 2005 / Ladas / Sir Shostakovich xx / 103UD76 / O: Altemeyer,Caroline / B: Knudsen,Meike
62.72
37
Timothy Hendrix 
NED
538
Anatevka 85  
S / KWPN / B / 2005 / 102UW51 / O: Stal Hendrix,
62.87
38
Petronella Andersson 
SWE
526
Nosco De Blondel  
W / SF / F / 2001 / CAN40533 / O: Grinder Gaard BV,
62.89
39
Anneli Wetterström 
SWE / RFV Lobberich 1926
221
Fanta van de Roshoeve  
S / BWP / Db / 2005 / Nagano / Poleander / 103EE13 / O: Verreet,Patricia / B: Roshoeve N.V.,
63.96
40
Daniel Zetterman 
SWE
019
Amoroso van de Helle  
H / Holst / B / 2001 / Acorado I / Calando I / GBR40794 / O: Grant Road Partners LLC, / B: Thormählen Dr.,Cord
64.20
41
Andrew Ramsay 
USA
527
Bologna 15  
S / KWPN / Df / 2006 / 103RM05 / O: Shalanno Farms BV,
64.25
42
Ivaylo Bonev 
BUL / RG Hausdorp e.V.
508
Amazing 27  
W / KWPN / B / 2005 / Padinus / Corleone / 103QN27 / O: Tsochas,Charilaos / B: Hoekstein,N.
64.65
43
Frederic Tillmann 
GER / RC Gut Neuhaus Grevenbroich
680
Cicinko  
W / Rhld / B / 2002 / Cordobes I / Pageno / 102ND84 / O: Tillmann,Celine / B: Heinen,Leo
64.95
44
Alexander Karten 
GER / ZRFV Wickrath und Umgebung 1924
306
Lusedom  
W / Westf / B / 1997 / Lanzelot (Nicht gekört) / Wall Street / GER43028 / O: Karten,Alexander / B: Gottmanns,Agnes
65.49
45
Ken Gruber 
LUX / Cavaliers Reunis Luxembourgeois
121
Charanto 2  
H / Holst / Schwb / 2004 / Charisma / Lesanto / O: Weber,Thomas / B: Weber,Thomas
65.55
46
Raphael Masson 
BEL / RV Reutlingen
183
Cornelius R  
H / Holst / B / 2005 / Con Air / Lordship / O: Rump,Michael / B: Rump,Michael
65.56
47
Daniel Zetterman 
SWE
131
Chellana 4  
S / Z.Rpf / Schi / 2003 / 102SV35 / O: Dam,W.C. van
65.72
48
Sarina König 
GER / RFV Oberhausen 1929
593
Passepartout van Spalbeek  
H / Z.Rpf / F / 2000 / BEL40146 / O: König, Sarina
66.32
49
Mohammed Ghanem Al Hajiri 
UAE
140
Chiquitta 2  
S / DK / B / 1999 / DEN03108 / O: Al Hajiri,Mohammed Ghanem
66.55
50
Christoph Vois 
GER / Eschweiler PSV
523
Cuando de Zilverberk  
W / Grpf.o.R / B / 2002 / 103KS16 / O: Vois,Christoph
66.59
51
Michael Beckmann 
GER / RFV Massener Heide e. V.
052
Bottorfer  
W / KWPN / Schi / 2004 / Caspar / Nimmerdor / 103IE66 / O: Reitsport GmbH-Reitsportz.Massener / B: ZG Rinkes-Tjeenk Willink,
67.40
52
Michel Hendrix 
NED / ZRFV Riesenbeck e. V.
025
Apollo 989  
W / KWPN / B / 2005 / 103WD68 / O: Stal Hendrix,
68.02
53
Christoffer Lindenberg 
DEN / Warsteiner RV e. V.
102
Cassus 2  
H / Holst / Schi / 1998 / Cassini I / Cantus / GER27448 / O: SL Design A/S, / B: Hattebuhr,Jürgen
68.30
54
Maurico Ruiz 
COL
501
Fara van de Maltahove  
S / BWP / B / 2005 / 103DR04 / O: Bayard,Sa
68.48
55
Karin Ernsting 
GER / RV St.Hubertus Wolbeck e.V.
313
Mustax Astras  
W / Holst / B / 2004 / Acorado I / Concerto II / 103BL08 / O: European Youngsters , / B: Ties,Harm Albert
69.60
56
Christian Weier 
LUX / Societe Hippique Rurale
009
Aljana 6  
S / Holst / B / 2001 / Aljano / Alcatraz / LUX40099 / O: Weier,John / B: Pingel,Dieter
69.70
57
Jonathan Arleff 
GER / RJC Rodderberg
557
Dinaldi 2  
W / Westf / F / 1998 / Dinard L. / Rodney / TUR40002 / O: Arleff, Jonathan / B: Gripshöver, Ludger
70.11
58
Janine Rijkens 
GER / RuFV von Elmshorn u.Umg. e.V.
123
Charino 4  
W / Holst / B / 2005 / Contendro II / Gaspari I / 103JO80 / O: Rijkens,Tjeert / B: Rijkens,Tjeert
70.41
59
Frederik Knorren 
GER / RV Würselen 1925 e.V.
552
Yes-We-Can  
W / KWPN / Schwb / 2004 / Karandasj 2 / Peter Pan 65 / 103HB73 / O: Kemper, Dieter / B: Ummels-van Gils, J.S.
71.96
60
Isabelle Sjunesson 
SWE
683
Hoppienne L  
S / S.Wbl / DB / 2001 / Indoctro / SWE40597
72.97
61
Guy Goosen 
GBR / RV Oldenburger Muensterland e.V
293
Lissabon 44  
S / OS / Db / 2002 / Lacoste / Cento / 102NR57 / O: Kim,Zhanna / B: Gestüt Lewitz,
73.85
62
SH. Hasan Bin Rashid Al Khalifa 
BRN
419
Uleika 5  
S / KWPN / B / 2001 / Atlantic VDL / Ahorn / NED42587 / O: BG Kamel u.Philbrick,
75.33
63
Luiz Felipe de Azevedo 
BRA
646
Carthadel  
W / Holst / SCH / 2006 / Carthago / 103ZD81
75.68
64
Heinz Roevenich 
GER / PF St.-Severinus-Merzenich
240
Giorgio Armani 13  
W / OS / B / 2005 / Grandeur / Laureatus / 103TN23 / O: Korte,Stefanie / B: Dinklage,Hermann
76.60
65
Santiago Lambre 
MEX
511
Cargo de l'Obstination  
W / BWP / B / 2002 / Sun Light van de Zuuthoeve / Heartbreaker / BEL42562 / O: Tuganov,Vladimir / B: Gijsel,Armand van
77.42
66
Tim Brüggemann 
GER / ZRFV Riesenbeck e. V.
347
Quichotte 2  
W / Old / Schi / 2002 / Quattro B / Cartusch / 102PE65 / O: Brüggemann,Detlef / B: Zilling,Brigitte
77.76
67
Henrik von Eckermann 
SWE / ZRFV Riesenbeck e. V.
547
Toulouse 66  
S / OS / B / 2005 / Toulon / Ganymed I / 103EL95 / O: Ludger Beerbaum Stables GmbH, / B: Gestüt Lewitz,
81.18
68
Alexander Schill 
GER / RV Ichenheim
602
Chass  
H / Holst / Schi / 2005 / Calato / Calando 3 / 103CH30 / O: Schill Gbr, J. u.R. / B: Hauschildt, Jens
82.61
69
Romain Jucker 
SUI
500
Carl Lewis 4  
H / Holst / BkaSc / 2002 / Carolus I / Landgraf I / SUI40651 / O: Jucker,Romain / B: Allwörden,Manfred von
84.79
70
Harrie Wiering 
NED
532
Zeblid  
W / Old / B / 2004 / Acorado I / Rebel Z III / 103AK90 / O: Hemmelhorst Sporthorses, / B: Hofeditz,Erwin
90.93
71
Pippa Allen 
GBR / Eschweiler PSV
622
Billi Jean  
S / ISH / FUCHS / 2003 / IRL40813
95.58
72
Karin Ernsting 
GER / RV St.Hubertus Wolbeck e.V.
312
Mustax Amity  
S / Holst / B / 2001 / Aloube Z / Capitol I / GER28406 / O: Hof Herding, / B: Rathjen,Klaus
107.39
Luis Jesus Escobar 
ESP / RJC Rodderberg
504
Quppydam des Horts  
H / SF / F / 2004 / Quidam de Revel / Le Tot de Semilly / 103AU32 / O: Gnatyuk,Ekaterina
retired
Andre Romanelli Geraldes 
BRA
672
Quintano 14  
H / Holst / F / 2004 / Quidam de Revel / Cadillac / 103HM81 / O: Abc Gestüt/E.Sipple, / B: Sipple ,Elmar
retired