OFFICIAL RESULTS LIST

01G Eventing - Individual Cross Country

Result list: 65 competitors in this competition. Last updated at 23:53 hrs (10.08.2016)

Rank
Nation
Competitor
CNR
Horse
Dressur Gelände Gesamt
1
Christopher BURTON 
AUS
021
SANTANO II  
W / Hann / 2007 / SANDRO HIT
37,60
74,94%
(2)
0,00
10:15
(1)
37,60
2
Michael JUNG 
GER
026
SAM FBW  
W / DSP / 2000 / STAN THE MAN XX
40,90
72,72%
(5)
0,00
10:01
(1)
40,90
3
Astier NICOLAS 
FRA
002
Piaf de B'Neville  
W / SF / BAY / 2003 / Cap de B'Neville / Reve D'Elle / 102UN67
42,00
71,98%
(11)
0,00
10:14
(1)
42,00
4
Mark TODD 
NZL
025
LEONIDAS II  
W / Holst / 2004 / LANDOS)
44,00
70,68%
(17)
2,00
10:20
(4)
46,00
5
Phillip DUTTON 
USA
064
MIGHTY NICE  
W / ISH / 2004 / ARD OHIO
43,60
70,93%
(15)
3,20
10:23
(6)
46,80
6
Boyd MARTIN 
USA
011
Blackfoot Mystery  
W / USA / CHEST / 2004 / Out of Place / Proud Truth / 103HN27
47,70
68,21%
(35)
3,20
10:23
(6)
50,90
7
Carlos PARRO 
BRA
029
SUMMON UP THE BLOOD  
W / 2005 / RED RANSON
47,30
68,46%
(33)
4,00
10:25
(8)
51,30
8
Clarke JOHNSTONE 
NZL
044
BALMORAL SENSATION  
W / 2004 / SENATOR VDL
46,50
69,01%
(23)
4,80
10:27
(9)
51,30
9
Sam GRIFFITHS 
AUS
005
Paulank Brockagh  
S / ISH / 2003 / Touchdown / Trigerrero / 102RG84
46,30
69,14%
(22)
6,80
10:32
(10)
53,10
10
Mathieu LEMOINE 
FRA
054
BART L  
W / KWPN / 2006 / UNITED)
39,20
73,89%
(3)
14,40
10:51
(16)
53,60
11
Tian ALEX HUA 
CHN
050
DON GENIRO  
W / Hann GB / 2007 / DON KENNEDY
42,40
71,73%
(12)
13,20
10:48
(15)
55,60
12
Frida ANDERSEN 
SWE
027
HERTA  
S / SWB / 2002 / CORTUS)
47,90
68,09%
(36)
9,20
10:38
(12)
57,10
13
Jonelle PRICE 
NZL
061
FAERIE DIANIMO  
S / GB / 2005 / DIMAGGIO)
49,50
66,98%
(43)
8,00
10:35
(11)
57,50
14
Stuart TINNEY 
AUS
040
PLUTO MIO  
W / 1998 / DALEY K
56,80
62,16%
(58)
2,80
10:22
(5)
59,60
15
Rebecca HOWARD 
CAN
053
RIDDLE MASTER  
W / CDN / 2001 / RODERO)
49,40
67,04%
(41)
12,40
10:46
(14)
61,80
16
Jonty EVANS 
IRL
038
COOLEY RORKES DRIFT  
W / ISH / 2006 / COURAGE II
41,80
72,16%
(9)
22,80
11:12
(21)
64,60
17
Yoshiaki OIWA 
JPN
049
THE DUKE OF CAVAN  
W / ISH / 2006 / COURAGE II
47,00
68,64%
(29)
18,00
11:00
(17)
65,00
18
Thibaut VALLETTE 
FRA
037
QING DU BRIOT  
W / SF / 2004 / EOLIEN II
41,00
72,65%
(6)
24,40
11:16
(22)
65,40
19
Ingrid KLIMKE 
GER
062
HALE-BOB OLD  
W / Old / 2004 / HELIKON XX
39,50
73,64%
(4)
26,00
10:30
(24)
65,50
20
Merel BLOM 
NED
060
RUMOUR HAS IT  
W / Holst / 2003 / ESTEBAN)
54,40
63,74%
(53)
12,00
10:45
(13)
66,40
21
Sandra AUFFARTH 
GER
009
Opgun Louvo  
W / SF / CHEST / 2002 / Shogoun II / J'T'Adore / GER45604
41,60
72,28%
(8)
24,80
10:27
(23)
66,40
22
William FOX-PITT 
GBR
023
CHILLI MORNING  
H / DSP / 2000 / PHANTOMIC)
37,00
75,31%
(1)
30,40
10:41
(27)
67,40
23
Pietro ROMAN 
ITA
039
BARRADUFF  
W / ISH / 2002 / CARROLL HOUSE
48,20
67,84%
(38)
20,00
11:05
(18)
68,20
24
Marcio CARVALHO JORGE 
BRA
065
LISSY MAC WAYER  
S / Westf / 2003 / LAOMEDON
50,00
66,67%
(44)
20,00
11:05
(18)
70,00
25
Tim LIPS 
NED
024
BAYRO  
W / KWPN / 2006 / CASANTOS)
46,00
69,32%
(20)
28,00
11:25
(25)
74,00
26
Joris VANSPRINGEL 
BEL
034
LULLY DES AULNES  
W / SF / 1999 / DORIS DES HALLES
54,30
63,83%
(52)
21,60
11:09
(20)
75,90
27
Ludwig SVENNERSTAL 
SWE
063
ASPE  
S / Holst / 2008 / SINGULORD JOTER
51,00
65,99%
(48)
28,40
11:26
(26)
79,40
28
Pippa FUNNELL 
GBR
042
BILLY THE BIZ  
W / AESRpf / 2005 / CEVIN Z
43,90
70,74%
(16)
40,40
11:06
(28)
84,30
29
Elmo JANKARI 
FIN
033
DUCHESS DESIREE  
S / Old / 2005 / DON PRIMERO
48,00
68,03%
(37)
42,80
11:12
(30)
90,80
30
Carlos LOBOS MUNOZ 
CHI
016
RANCO  
W / SF / 2003 / QR PILLAN
49,30
67,16%
(40)
42,80
12:02
(30)
92,10
31
Karim LAGHOUAG 
FRA
018
ENTEBBE  
H / Hann / 2005 / EMBASSY I
43,40
71,05%
(14)
50,40
11:31
(32)
93,80
32
Alice NABER-LOZEMAN 
NED
043
PETER PARKER  
W / ISH / 2002 / I'M SUPPOSIN
46,20
69,20%
(21)
52,00
11:35
(35)
98,20
33
Camilla KRUGER 
ZIM
031
BIARRITZ  
W / KWPN / 2006 / VANCOUVER)
59,40
60,43%
(61)
40,40
11:56
(28)
99,80
34
Kitty KING 
GBR
059
CEYLOR L A N  
W / KWPN / 2007 / VERON)
46,80
68,83%
(26)
53,60
11:39
(36)
100,40
35
Mark KYLE 
IRL
055
JEMILLA  
W / GB / 2006 / MILL LAW
50,40
66,42%
(45)
50,80
11:32
(34)
101,20
36
Arianna SCHIVO 
ITA
020
QUEFIRA DE L'ORMEAU  
S / SF / 2004 / IOLISCO DE QUINHON
55,00
63,33%
(54)
50,40
11:31
(32)
105,40
37
Sara ALGOTSSON OSTHOLT 
SWE
046
REALITY 39  
S / Hann / 2004 / RABINO)
45,40
69,75%
(19)
61,20
11:08
(37)
106,60
38
Clare ABBOTT 
IRL
019
EURO PRINCE  
W / ISH / 2003 / LOUGHERIES QUIET MAN
47,00
68,64%
(29)
65,60
11:19
(39)
112,60
39
Marcio APPEL 
BRA
012
Iberon Jmen  
W / BRA.Rpf. / BAY / 2002 / Intoctro / Landino / 104GY67
57,20
61,85%
(59)
64,40
12:06
(38)
121,60
40
Luca ROMAN 
ITA
004
Castlewoods Jake  
W / ISH / BAY / 2004 / Ricardo Z / Senang Hati / 103EL52
50,80
66,11%
(46)
71,60
11:34
(40)
122,40
41
Jessica PHOENIX 
CAN
001
A Little Romance  
S / Trak. / DB / 2005 / A Fine Romance / Donaufurst / 103MP11
52,00
65,31%
(50)
75,60
11:44
(42)
127,60
42
Ryuzo KITAJIMA 
JPN
014
Just Chocolate  
W / -n.gefunde / 2002 / 102XK39
57,70
61,54%
(60)
74,40
11:41
(41)
132,10
43
Ben VOGG 
SUI
013
Noe des Vatys  
W / A.A. / DB / 2001 / Tresor du Renom / Cap Martin / SUI40432
51,70
65,56%
(49)
82,40
12:51
(43)
134,10
44
Gemma TATTERSALL 
GBR
006
Quicklook V  
S / ISH / SCHI / 2005 / Urkel / Quick Star / 103OP12
47,20
68,52%
(32)
89,60
12:19
(46)
136,80
45
Colleen LOACH 
CAN
036
QORRY BLUE D'ARGOUGES  
W / SF / 2004 / MR. BLUE
56,50
62,35%
(57)
85,20
12:08
(44)
141,70
46
Lauren BILLYS 
PUR
035
CASTLE LARCHFIELD PURDY  
W / ISH / 2002 / KARISTOS)
56,00
62,65%
(55)
88,40
12:16
(45)
144,40
47
Ruy FONSECA 
BRA
048
TOM BOMBADILL TOO  
W / Holst / 2000 / CARRY)
46,80
68,83%
(26)
112,00
13:15
(48)
158,80
48
Linda ALGOTSSON 
SWE
010
Fairnet  
H / SWB / BAY / 2006 / Feliciano / Dalby Jaguar xx / 104BO44
50,90
66,05%
(47)
109,60
13:09
(47)
160,50
Group 1
Padraig McCARTHY 
IRL
003
Simon Porloe  
W / Pol. / BAY / 2000 / Sofix / Czubaryk / GBR42382
46,80
68,83%
(26)
eliminated
Theo van de VENDEL 
NED
007
Zindane  
W / KWPN / BAY / 2004 / Kreator / Kingston / 103AA12
65,70
56,17%
(64)
eliminated
Tim PRICE 
NZL
008
Ringwood Sky Boy  
W / ISH / BAY / 2003 / Courage II / Sky Boy / 103AU29
47,00
68,70%
(29)
eliminated
Albert HERMOSO FARRAS 
ESP
015
Hito CP  
H / NL / BAY / 2002 / ESP41445
64,30
57,16%
(63)
eliminated
Kathryn ROBINSON 
CAN
017
LET IT BEE  
W / Westf / 2001
49,40
67,04%
(41)
eliminated
Evgeniya OVCHINNIKOVA 
RUS
022
ORION  
W / 2006 / ORION)
66,00
55,99%
(65)
retired
Clark MONTGOMERY 
USA
028
LOUGHAN GLEN  
W / ISH / 2003 / LIMERICK
46,60
68,95%
(24)
retired
Felix VOGG 
SUI
030
ONFIRE  
W / 2002 / HAND IN GLOVE
46,70
68,89%
(25)
eliminated
Nicolas Lionel WETTSTEIN 
ECU
032
NADEVILLE MERZE  
W / SF / 2001 / IF DE MERZE
56,00
62,65%
(55)
retired
Andrey MITIN 
RUS
041
GURZA  
S / Trak. / 2007 / KWAZIMODO)
59,90
60,06%
(62)
eliminated
Julia KRAJEWSKI 
GER
045
SAMOURAI DU THOT  
W / SF / 2006 / MILOR LANDAIS
44,80
70,12%
(18)
eliminated
Lauren KIEFFER 
USA
047
VERONICA  
S / KWPN / 2002 / PACIFIC)
47,30
68,46%
(33)
eliminated
Karin DONCKERS 
BEL
051
FLETCHA VAN'T VERAHOF  
W / BWP / 2005 / VIGO D'ARSOUILLES
41,10
72,59%
(7)
eliminated
Pawel SPISAK 
POL
052
BANDERAS  
W / Pol. / 2007 / MORAVIA)
53,60
64,26%
(51)
eliminated
Stefano BRECCIAROLI 
ITA
056
APOLLO VD WENDI KURT  
W / BWP / 2000 / POLIDIKTUS VAN DE HELLE
41,90
72,10%
(10)
eliminated
Shane ROSE 
AUS
057
CP QUALIFIED  
W / Holst / 2003 / QUITE CAPITOL
42,50
71,67%
(13)
eliminated
Aleksandr MARKOV 
RUS
058
KURFURSTIN  
S / DSP / 2003 / CARPALO)
48,90
67,41%
(39)
eliminated