OFFICIAL RESULTS LIST

05 Jumping - Individual 1st Qualifier

Result list: 75 competitors in this competition. Last updated at 18:35 hrs (14.08.2016)

Rank
Nation
Competitor
CNR
Horse
Fehler Zeit
1
Eric LAMAZ 
CAN
319
Fine Lady 5  
S / Hann / BAY / 2003 / Forsyth / Drosselklang II / 102YP05
0.00 73.28
1
Sheikh Ali AL THANI 
QAT
362
First Devision  
W / BWP / BAY / 2005 / Andiamo / Perhaps vh Molenvondel / 103IB76
0.00 76.95
1
Kent FARRINGTON 
USA
384
Voyeur  
W / KWPN / BAY / 2002 / Tolano van't Riethof / Goodwill / 102TH86
0.00 77.47
1
Alvaro Doda de MIRANDA 
BRA
313
AD Cornetto K  
W / Hann / GREY / 2006 / Cornet Obolensky / Calido / 103XT16
0.00 77.59
1
Peder FREDRICSON 
SWE
372
H&M All In  
W / SBS / BAY / 2006 / Kashmir van Schuttershof / Andiamo Z / 103RU78
0.00 77.73
1
Amy MILLAR 
CAN
320
Heros  
W / BWP / BAY / 2007 / Canadian River / Clinton I / 103XI61
0.00 77.75
1
Harrie SMOLDERS 
NED
354
Emerald  
H / BWP / CHEST / 2004 / Diamant De Semilly / Carthago / 102WX93
0.00 78.00
1
Rene TEBBEL 
UKR
380
Zipper  
H / NRPS / CHEST / 2004 / Sam R / 102VG67
0.00 78.24
1
Henrik von ECKERMANN 
SWE
373
Yajamila  
S / SWB / BAY / 2006 / Lux Z / Daimler / 103IU60
0.00 78.43
1
Edwina TOPS-ALEXANDER 
AUS
308
Lintea Tequila  
S / Holst / BAY / 2003 / Campbell / Corrado II / SLO40109
0.00 78.58
1
Christian AHLMANN 
GER
340
Taloubet Z  
H / KWPN / BAY / 2000 / Galoubet A / Polydor / BEL41874
0.00 78.69
1
Maikel van der VLEUTEN 
NED
355
VDL Groep Verdi TN N.O.P.  
H / KWPN / BAY / 2002 / Quidam de Revel / Landgraf I / NED41570
0.00 79.19
1
Stephan de FREITAS BARCHA 
BRA
312
Landpeter do Feroleto  
W / BRA.Rpf. / BAY / 2002 / Landritter / Wangmix / 103TM71
0.00 79.41
1
Jerone GUERY 
BEL
310
Grand Cru van de Rozenberg  
W / BWP / CHEST / 2006 / Malito de Reve / Heartbreaker / 104QT79
0.00 79.44
1
Karim ELZOGBY 
EGY
324
Amelia  
S / KWPN / BAY / 2005 / Cantos / Numero Uno / 103UH30
0.00 79.44
1
Pedro VENISS 
BRA
315
Quabri de L'Isle  
H / SF / CHEST / 2004 / Kannan / Socrate de Chivre / 102XB32
0.00 79.85
1
Steve GUERDAT 
SUI
367
Nino des Buissonnets  
W / SF / BAY / 2001 / Kannan / Narcos II / FRA45550
0.00 79.93
1
Janika SPRUNGER 
SUI
368
Bonne Chance CW  
S / KWPN / CHEST / 2006 / Baloubet du Rouet / Cambridge / 103SM96
0.00 80.05
1
Daniel DEUSSER 
GER
342
First Class van Eeckelghem  
W / B / CHEST / 2005 / Balou Du Rouet / Feinschnitt I van de Richter / 103GY41
0.00 80.07
1
Roger Yves BOST 
FRA
330
Sydney une Prince  
S / SF / CHEST / 2006 / Baloubet du Pouet / Alfa D'elle / 103TF56
0.00 80.15
1
John WHITAKER 
GBR
337
Ornellaia  
S / Holst / BAY / 2005 / For Pleasure / Calato / 103DC51
0.00 80.21
1
Sergio ALVAREZ MOYA 
ESP
326
Carlo 273  
W / Holst / GREY / 2001 / Contender / Cascavelle / GER42975
0.00 80.92
1
Meredith MICHAELS-BEERBAUM 
GER
344
Fibonacci 17  
W / SWB / GREY / 2005 / For Feeling / Corland / 103UD28
0.00 81.11
1
Philippe ROZIER 
FRA
334
Rahotep de Toscane  
H / SF / GREY / 2005 / Quidam de Revel / Laudanum / 103HI18
0.00 81.17
25
Ali Yousef AL RUMAIHI 
QAT
361
Gunder  
W / BWP / BAY / 2006 / Thunder van de Zuuthoeve / Randel Z / 103RV97
1.00 82.51
25
Nestor NIELSEN van HOFF 
URU
382
Prince Royal Z de la Luz  
H / Z.Rpf / BAY / 2007 / 103YE55
1.00 82.62
27
Pilar Lucrecia CORDON 
ESP
327
Gribouille du Lys  
S / BWP / CHEST / 2006 / Quincy/ Quaprice Bois Margot / Venu du Theil / 103XT21
4.00 75.21
27
Nick SKELTON 
GBR
336
Big Star  
H / KWPN / BAY / 2003 / Quick Star / Nimmerdor / NED41843
4.00 75.97
27
Elizabeth MADDEN 
USA
385
Cortes'C'  
W / BWP / BAY / 2002 / Randel Z / Orchidee van de Tombeele / BEL42290
4.00 76.22
27
Reiko TAKEDA 
JPN
350
Bardolino  
W / KWPN / BAY / 2006 / Cardento / Lux / 103RL89
4.00 77.14
27
Eduardo MENEZES 
BRA
314
Quintol  
W / OS / GREY / 2005 / Quintender / Cento / 104CB24
4.00 77.15
27
Tiffany FOSTER 
CAN
318
Tripple X III  
H / AESRpf / DB / 2002 / Namelus R / Cantango / GBR43
4.00 77.20
27
McLain WARD 
USA
386
HH Azur  
S / SBS / BAY / 2006 / Thunder van de Zuuthoeve / Sir Lui / 103QN45
4.00 77.21
27
Ulrich KIRCHHOFF 
UKR
377
Prince de la Mare  
W / SF / BAY / 2003 / Beguin de Moens / Socrate de Chivre / 103DT20
4.00 77.96
27
Ben MAHER 
GBR
335
Tic Tac  
H / SBS / BAY / 2003 / Clinton / Darco / 102MW25
4.00 78.10
27
Manuel FERNANDEZ SARO 
ESP
328
U Watch  
W / SBS / CHEST / 2004 / President / Nabab de Reve / 102OO77
4.00 78.13
27
Eduardo ALVAREZ AZNAR 
ESP
325
Rokfeller de Pleville  
W / SF / BAY / 2005 / L'Arc de Triomphe / Apache d'Adriers / 103AU24
4.00 78.14
27
Ludger BEERBAUM 
GER
341
Casello  
W / Holst / CHEST / 2003 / Casall / Carolus I / 102OW88
4.00 78.28
27
Romain DUGUET 
SUI
365
Quorida de Treho  
S / SF / CHEST / 2004 / Kannan / Tolbiac des Forets / 103AH04
4.00 78.42
27
Kevin STAUT 
FRA
333
Reveur de Hurtebise H D C  
W / SBS / CHEST / 2001 / Kashmir van Schuttershof / Capricieux des Six Censes / SWE40272
4.00 78.55
27
Abdelkebir OUADDAR 
MAR
352
Quickly de Kreisker  
H / SF / BAY / 2004 / Diamant de Semilly / Laudanum / 102YN68
4.00 78.91
27
Martin FUCHS 
SUI
366
Clooney 51  
W / Westf / GREY / 2006 / Cornet Obolensky / Ferragamo / 103YD87
4.00 79.19
27
Lucy DAVIS 
USA
383
Barron  
W / SBS / CHEST / 2004 / For Pleasure / Nabab de Reve / 102WM58
4.00 79.54
27
Matias ALBARRACIN 
ARG
301
Cannavaro 9  
W / Westf / BAY / 2004 / Cornet Obolensky / Florestan I / 103AV38
4.00 80.15
27
Bassem Hassan MOHAMMED 
QAT
363
Dejavu  
W / BWP / BAY / 2004 / Heartbreaker / Ramiro / 102XT71
4.00 80.27
27
Yann CANDELE 
CAN
317
First Choice 15  
W / Hann / BAY / 2003 / For Keeps / Angard / 103FO16
4.00 80.37
27
Scott KEACH 
AUS
306
Fedor  
W / BWP / BAY / 2005 / Kashmir van Schuttershof / Orkaan / 104AB87
4.00 80.47
27
Jose Maria LAROCCA 
ARG
302
Cornet du Lys  
H / Westf / GREY / 2004 / Cornet Obolensky / Champion Du Lys / 103AE11
4.00 80.52
27
Michael WHITAKER 
GBR
338
Cassionato  
H / Holst / 103QP / 2005 / Cassini I / Quidam de Revel
4.00 80.88
27
Jeroen DUBBELDAM 
NED
353
SFN Zenith N.O.P.  
W / KWPN / BAY / 2004 / Rash R / Fuego du Prelet / 103CQ75
4.00 81.03
51
Alonso VALDEZ PRADO 
PER
358
Chief  
W / KWPN / B / 2007 / Verdi / Argentinus / 104MN68
6.00 86.73
52
Ramiro QUINTANA 
ARG
304
Appy Cara  
W / KWPN / CHEST / 2005 / Guidam / Casco / 104CB24
7.00 97.12
53
Rene LOPEZ 
COL
323
Con Dios III  
W / Holst / GREY / 2004 / Colman, Holst / Romino / SUI41128
8.00 77.95
53
Greg Patrick BRODERICK 
IRL
345
MHS Going Global  
W / ISH / BAY / 2006 / Quidam Junior I / Cavalier Royale / 103TH95
8.00 78.29
53
James PATERSON-ROBINSON 
AUS
307
Amarillo  
W / KWPN / BAY / 2005 / Indoctro / Heartbreaker / 103HS22
8.00 78.65
53
Luciana DINIZ 
POR
359
Fit For Fun 13  
S / Hann / CHEST / 2004 / For Pleasure / Fabriano / 103IB23
8.00 78.80
53
Matt WILLIAMS 
AUS
309
Valinski S  
W / KWPN / BAY / 2002 / Nijinski / Julius / 102OU72
8.00 79.06
53
Pablo BARRIOS 
VEN
389
Antares  
W / KWPN / BAY / 2005 / Manhattan / Cavalier / 103HM16
8.00 79.35
53
Malin BARYARD-JOHNSSON 
SWE
370
H&M Cue Channa 42  
S / SWB / GREY / 2006 / Cardento / Robin Z / 103IY32
8.00 80.19
53
Hamad Ali Mohamed A AL ATTIYAH 
QAT
360
Appagino 2  
W / Westf / BAY / 2003 / Arpeggio / Casaretto / 103KX26
8.00 80.25
61
Emanuel ANDRADE 
VEN
388
Hardrock Z  
H / Z.Rpf / BAY / 2003 / Heartbreaker / Carthago Z / BEL42900
13.00 83.03
61
Ömer KARAEVLI 
TUR
376
Roso au Crosnier  
W / SF / 103HP / 2005 / Looping D'Elle / Odin de la Cense / 103HP31
13.00 83.12
63
Daniel BLUMAN 
COL
322
Apardi  
H / KWPN / BAY / 2005 / Corland / Kannan / 103XN50
15.00 91.22
64
Toshiki MASUI 
JPN
348
Taloubetdarco K Z  
S / Z.Rpf / BAY / 2005 / Taloubet K / Darco / 103JP32
16.00 75.61
64
Taizo SUGITANI 
JPN
349
Imothep  
H / KWPN / BAY / 2003 / Indoctro / Calvados / GER45771
16.00 78.72
64
Rolf-Göran BENGTSSON 
SWE
371
Unita  
S / Holst / BAY / 2004 / Corrado I / Caretino / 103GM45
16.00 78.92
67
Emanuele GAUDIANO 
ITA
346
Caspar 232  
H / OS / GREY / 2006 / Casper / Padarco / 103IJ54
27.00 92.67
Group 1
Cassio RIVETTI 
UKR
378
Fine Fleur du Marais  
S / BWP / GREY / 2005 / Toulon / Cento / 103ED06
eliminated
Bruno PASSARO 
ARG
303
Chicago Z  
H / Z.Rpf / BAY / 1999 / Caretano Z / Cor de la Bryere / BEL11064
eliminated
Nicola PHILIPPAERTS 
BEL
311
H&M Zilverstar T  
H / KWPN / GREY / 2004 / Berlin / Cavalier / 102WA92
disqualified
Jur VRIELING 
NED
356
VDL Zirocco Blue N.O.P.  
H / SF / GREY / 2004 / Mr. Blue / Voltaire / 103BQ29
disqualified
Daisuke FUKUSHIMA 
JPN
347
Cornet 36  
W / Westf / GREY / 2005 / Cornet Obolensky / Ars Vivendi / 103FT75
eliminated
Ferenc SZENTIRMAI 
UKR
379
Chadino  
H / OS / BAY / 2005 / Chacco-Blue / Narew xx / 103JL71
eliminated
Isheau WONG 
TPE
375
Zadarijke V  
S / KWPN / CHEST / San Remo / Havidoff / 102WM64
retired
Penelope LEPREVOST 
FRA
332
Flora de Mariposa  
S / BWP / CHEST / 2005 / For Pleasure / Power Light / 103IR58
eliminated