Schedule / Startlist / Results
The following overview shows all competitions of this event. As soon as startlist or results are available, a button appear in the same row. By click on this button you can open the requested list. Currently running competitons are marked specially and are indicated as "live".

Wednesday, 18. November 2020

Time
No.
Competition
Results
INFO
COVID-19 RULES
We are very lucky that the Professional Sport can continue even with the necessary restrictions:

- Keep distance - wash your hands - monthmask are standards

- NO PUBLIC - 2 bracelets per rider (rider and groom)
For riders with more then 3 horses , an extra bracelet can be foreseen for an extra helper.

- NO CATERING
A drink-automat is installed and take away is possible at the snack bar BUT nobody can eat or drink on the showground (not indoor, not outdoor).
Everything MUST be used in the lorries or cars!

- PARTY - GATHERING - ASSEMBLY is forbidden on the showground or in the lorries. Infringement has only one consequence: LEAVING THE SHOWGROUND IMMEDIATELY.

- Riders and/or grooms are not allowed to stay around the arena. Grooms can watch their own horses but nobody can stay in the indoor accomodation if not necessary.

We kindly ask you to respect all these rules for your and our safety but also in favour of the sport.

For you family, owners, trainers etc. we have live streaming on CLIP MY HORSE

We really hope that you understand how important these rules are.

Thanks for your help.
INFO
SHOW OFFICE & VET-CHECK
Opening Show office - Wednesday @ 16:00
Vet check CSI2*/CSIYH1* - Wednesday @ 18:30 till 20:30
Vet check CSI1* - Thursday @ 14:30 till 15:30
QUALI
QUALIFING RULES
Class 5 LR is open to:
- The prequalified riders
- The best placed riders of Class 3 up to 100

Class 7 - Final 1m40 is open to:
- The prequalified riders
- The 50 best placed riders of Class 2
- The best placed riders of Class 4 up to 100

Class 9 GP is open to:
- The prequalified riders
- the 50 best placed riders of Class 3
- the 25 best placed riders of Class 5
- the 10 best placed riders of Class 7

Thursday, 19. November 2020

Time
No.
Competition
Results
08:00
A
JORIS DE BRABANDER
CSIYH1* - 5 and 6 year old horses
Table A - 2 phases, both against the clock - 274.1.5.3
Max. 3 horses/rider


10:15
B
BELGIAN HORSE TRADING
CSIYH1* - 7 year old horses
Table A - 2 phases, both against the clock - 274.1.5.3
Max. 3 horses/rider


12:00
1
ROOSE
CSI2* - 1m35
Table A against the clock - 238.2.1
Max. 3 horses/rider


15:00
2
VAN ENDE ROXY
CSI2* - 1m40
Table A against the clock - 238.2.1
Max. 2 horses/rider


17:30
3
GEERKENS HIPPICO
CSI2* - 1m45
Table A against the clock - 238.2.1
Max. 2 horses/rider


21:00
I
SALUS
CSI1* - 1m30
Table A - 2 phases, both against the clock - 274.1.5.3
Max. 3 horses/rider


Friday, 20. November 2020

Time
No.
Competition
Results
08:00
C
MAIS AUTOMATISERING
CSIYH1* - 5 and 6 year old horses
Table A against the clock - 238.2.1
Max. 3 horses/rider


10:15
D
GREENFIELD
CSIYH1* - 7 year old horses
Table A against the clock - 238.2.1
Max. 3 horses/rider


12:00
4 A
IMMOFLUISTERAAR
CSI2* - 1m40
Table A - 2 phases, both against the clock - 274.1.5.3
Max. 2 horses/rider


4 B
IMMOFLUISTERAAR
CSI2* - 1m40
Table A - 2 phases, both against the clock - 274.1.5.3
Max. 2 horses/rider


16:45
5
STEPHEX
CSI2* - 1m45 LR
Table A with jump-off - 238.2.2
Max. 1 horse/rider
This class counts for the Longines Ranking


20:15
II
DE SUTTER NATURALLY
CSI1* - 1m10
Table A - 2 phases, both against the clock - 274.1.5.3
Max. 3 horses/rider


21:00
III
LANDSCAPE FOR HORSES
CSI1* - 1m20
Table A - 2 phases, both against the clock - 274.1.5.3
Max. 3 horses/rider


Saturday, 21. November 2020

Time
No.
Competition
Results
08:00
6
JOHN DEERE
CSI2* - 1m35
Table A - 2 phases, both against the clock - 274.1.5.3
Max. 3 horses/rider


10:00
E
NORCAR
CSIYH1* - 5 and 6 year old horses
Table A - 2 phases special - 274.2.5
Max. 3 horses/rider


12:30
IV
EUROPEAN HORSE SERVICES
CSI1* - 1m30
Table A against the clock - 238.2.1
Max. 3 horses/rider


15:30
7
EUROHORSE
CSI2* - 1m40
Table A with jump-off - 238.2.2
Max. 1 horses/rider


19:30
V
TOPJUMPS
CSI1* - 1m10
Table A - 2 phases special - 274.2.5
Max. 3 horses/rider


20:00
VI
RUITERSHOP LIEVEN HENDRICKX
CSI1* - 1m20
Table A - 2 phases special - 274.2.5
Max. 3 horses/rider


Sunday, 22. November 2020

Time
No.
Competition
Results
08:00
VII
BMW PATRICK SMETS
CSI1* - 1m10
Table A against the clock - 238.2.1
Max. 3 horses/rider


cont.
VIII
KODEH
CSI1* - 1m20
Table A against the clock - 238.2.1
Max. 3 horses/rider
Walking the course at 07h45


10:00
F
L&M SPORTHORSES
CSIYH1* - 7 year old horses
Table A with jump-off - 238.2.2
Max. 3 horses/rider


12:15
8
CAVALOR
CSI2* - 1m35
Table A - 2 phases special - 274.2.5
Max. 3 horses/rider


14:15
IX
BRAKEPOINT
CSI1* - 1m30
Table A - 2 phases special - 274.2.5
Max. 3 horses/rider


17:00
9
FLANDRIA RENT
CSI2* - 1m45 Grand Prix
Table A with jump-off - 238.2.2
Max. 1 horse/rider
This class counts for the Longines Ranking